Committees

EVANGELOS KARAPANOS

Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus

 

HARRI OINAS-KUKKONEN

University of Oulu, Finland

 

KHIN THAN WIN

University of Wollongong, Australia

 

ELENA KYZA

Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus

 

Doctoral Consortium Chair

dcchair@persuasive2019.org
JAAP HAM

Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands

 

MAURITS KAPTEIN

Tilburg University, The Netherlands

 

Social Media Chair

smchair@persuasive2019.org
AGNIS STIBE

ESLSCA Business School Paris, France

 

Chair of Special Session on Personal Informatics

stpichair@persuasive2019.org
JOCHEN MEYER

OFFIS, Germany

 

Chair of Special Session on Gamification and Gameful Persuasive Technologies

stggptchair@persuasive2019.org
LENNART NACKE

University of Waterloo, Canada

 

Proceedings Editor

proceditor@persuasive2019.org
PASI KARPPINEN

University of Oulu, Finland

 

Administrative Inquiries

info@easyconferences.eu
EASY CONFERENCES

Nicosia, Cyprus

 

Program Committee

Ali Raian, Bournemouth University
Arakawa Yutaka, Nara Institute of Science and Technology
Baghaei Nilufar, Otago Polytechnic
Berkovsky Shlomo, Macquarie University
Beun Robbert Jan, Utrecht University
Boger Jennifer, University of Waterloo
Brinkman Willem-Paul, Delft University of Technology
Burri Gram-Hansen Sandra, Aalborg University
Chatterjee Samir, Claremont Graduate University
Chittaro Luca, University of Udine
Corbett Jacqueline, Laval University
Davis Janet, Whitman College
De Ruyter Boris, Philips Research
De Vries Peter, University of Twente
Felfernig Alexander, Graz University of Technology
Fogg BJ, Stanford University
Gamberini Luciano, University of Padova
Gretzel Ulrike, University of Southern California
Ham Jaap, Eindhoven University of Technology
Hamari Juho, Tampere University
Hasle Per, University of Copenhagen
Intille Stephen, Northeastern University
Iyengar M. Sriram, Texas A&M University Health Science Center
Kaipainen Kirsikka, Tampere University
Kaptein Maurits, Tilburg University
Karapanos Evangelos, Cyprus University of Technology
Karppinen Pasi, University of Oulu
Kelders Saskia, University of Twente
Klaassen Randy, University of Twente
Langrial Sitwat, Sur University College
MacTavish Tom, IIT Institute of Design
Meschtscherjakov Alexander, University of Salzburg
Midden Cees, Eindhoven University of Technology
Millonig Alexandra, Vienna University of Technology
Orji Rita, Dalhousie University
Ruijten Peter, Eindhoven University of Technology
Spagnolli Anna, University of Padova
Stibe Agnis, ESLSCA Business School Paris
Tikka Piiastiina, University of Oulu
Torning Kristian, PricewaterhouseCoopers
Tscheligi Manfred, University of Salzburg
van Gemert-Pijnen Lisette, University of Twente
Vassileva Julita, University of Saskatchewan
Wilson E. Vance, Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Yetim Fahri, FOM University of Applied Sciences

Registration